डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"कुत्ते ब्रेड खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:The dogs eat bread.

0
4 साल पहले

2 टिप्पणियाँ


mkum

पहले वाले में "Boys eat sandwiches" सही था। The dogs eat breads सही होना चाहिए?

0
जवाब4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

The word "bread" is what's known as an uncountable noun or a mass noun. This means that we don't usually use the word "breads". In English we don't say "one bread, two breads" instead we just use the word "bread". We might say "I am eating bread, you are eating bread, the dogs are eating bread". There are a few other words like this including water and money.

Here's some more information on this http://www.learnenglish.de/grammar/noununcount.html :)

7
जवाब3 साल पहले