1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "I like haggis a lot."

"I like haggis a lot."

Translation:Is toil leam taigeis gu mòr.

January 23, 2020

5 Comments


xor_expr

I wish to hear the sentence pronunciated at the end.


SheTuti

Same here. To hear it again, I always have to go to the comments, but sometimes the audio doesn't work.


Sarah72338

I live in Texas, USA, but one of my best friends is Scottish and she always makes haggis for Burns night and I love it!!


Atlas556843

Why won't it pronounce whiskey like the other words? If you're gonna teach it to me you might as well tell me how to pronounce it.


Pete670519

Duo Lingo has a problem with hyphenated words. It's not something the volunteers can fix

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.