"We write in our newspaper."

Translation:Scriviamo nel nostro giornale.

April 29, 2013

7 Comments


mindeeforman

Why is it not "nel il nostro"?

June 13, 2013

ducttguy13

nel = "in the" so nel il = "in the the". the two articles are repetitive.

May 7, 2014

Sassicat

'Per' means 'for'. Nel means 'in'. You should specify the question more clearly

February 19, 2014

ksoo

Thank you for the clarification! Honestly at this point I don't remember ever learning "per", only "nel" so this one was a bit of a curveball for me...but maybe I just forgot over time.

May 3, 2014

Smaialy

Why is "Noi scriviamo nel nostro giornale" not accepted?

April 29, 2013

mukkapazza

It should be. What kind of exercise was that? Try using the 'report a problem' button in the future, it is quite effective :)

April 29, 2013

Zuczek

Please, add "nel" as a possible translation of "in".

May 9, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.