1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Cò mheud an-diugh? Còig deug…

" mheud an-diugh? Còig deug."

Translation:How many today? Fifteen.

January 28, 2020

4 Comments


RickRennie

There is some inconsistency in this section since it uses both Cò and Cia with Mheud.


joannejoanne12

This is because we've changed it to 'cia mheud' in the new tree and it means that it gets a bit buggy on the user end. It's annoying but we can't do much about it :(


Dbhaidh

Marked wrong for,......"cia mheud an-diugh. còig deug"?


Eilidh275484

Cia mheud has worked throughout this lesson - until this question.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.