1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We are at dinner."

"We are at dinner."

Terjemahan:Kami sedang makan malam.

July 9, 2014

10 Komentar


SarahAisyah46

We=kita=kami

January 17, 2015

kellyglori

At kalo di ganti sama Doing juga bisa ngga?

Q

May 13, 2018

9D2

1).We are at dinner

2).We have dinner

Apa bedanya?

Apa at di kalimat (1) bisa bermakna bahwa dinner sedang dilakukan(present) seperti " we are having dinner"??

Tolong dijawab!

July 25, 2018

Diidin

we = kita atau kami kan ?

July 9, 2014

bakpao

Depends on the context.

July 16, 2014

cherylliz

Sama aja

June 24, 2015

dewi362670

Sama saja

January 1, 2019

Guluten

I was told that kita= we (you and me), and kami=we (more than two persons). In one comment somewhere else i read kami=we (not including the person you are addresing to). As others pointed, kami=we=us=our depending on the position in the sentence. Any help to clarify?

June 20, 2018

PratamaAgu

I think "Kita" is used when we talk to our group, (we and our here mean "kita" too), or including the person you are talking to, for example, "okay son, next time we eat spaghetti", on the other hand, "kami" is used when we talk to other groups, or not including the person you are talking to, for example, "what do your family want to bring for next Thanksgiving?" "We want to bring perfect roast turkey". And "us" can mean "kita" or "kami", depending on where it appears. Here is a good site that explaining those words: https://www.bahasakita.com/kami-versus-kita/

October 22, 2018

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

August 10, 2018
Pelajari bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.