1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اِسْمهُ سام."

"اِسْمهُ سام."

Translation:His name is Sam.

February 9, 2020

6 Comments


EricShavkin

اسمه جون سينا!!


Away54

المصارع؟


Ralf946698

It should be ismuhu (since it is the subject), but it sounds like ismahu.


Soenix

you are correct, and so it sounds in the audio


Away54

It is correct now! 2ismuhu :))

اسمُهُ سامٌ


avisarid1

Why does the feminine version اسمها Have alif at the end and the masculine does not have waw?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.