Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella come una fresa."

Translation:She eats a strawberry.

0
5 years ago

16 Comments


minecraftboss100

i like strawberrys

4
Reply3 years ago

yourface48

me 13

1
Reply1 year ago

UnkelBill

like

0
Reply2 years ago

Jamesmoohoo

Any reason for una to be one here instead of the?

1
Reply3 years ago

doug.bacel

Una = feminine for "one".. La = feminine for "the".

8
Reply3 years ago

sydneyr03

Una is spesific to the ONE tomato, as la could mean the tomato 3 miles away

0
Reply3 years ago

NiaLockett0

I do not know.

0
Reply2 years ago

hajrgelavkjfd

who even eats a single strawberry?

1
Reply3 years ago

Ethan829314

Everyone! Aren't you dumb!??!

1
Reply2 years ago

NiaLockett0

this is pretty easy if you do this session 2 times.

0
Reply2 years ago

NiaLockett0

did you know that tomatos are actuly furits

0
Reply2 years ago

yourface48

i wrote 'she eats a stawberies' -_-

0
Reply1 year ago

QuynhTamVu

un means the and una means one?

0
Reply1 year ago

KhalonRodney

"Un" and "una" both mean "a". Except "un" is masculine and "una" is feminine.

0
Reply1 year ago

TashaStar1

Duhhh

0
Reply1 year ago

LukaPorter

Me 15!

0
Reply1 year ago