1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Càite a bheil thu ag obair? …

"Càite a bheil thu ag obair? Ann an Iapan."

Translation:Where are you working? In Japan.

February 19, 2020

6 Comments


Yulex

This sentence is spoken way faster than others around this level, it took me a few listens to get it.


maskedmallard537

Faster sentences ftw. This will get us used to how people really speak.


LouAnn109855

Wow - not only is this fast but very different pronounciations than I have heard before.


Ariaflame

They have a fair range of accents and speeds. Which is good for learning.


AmandaFlee1

It's so fast!! Took me several times to get this, and mostly because I had the words in front of me and could work out what it must be.


KathyMac4

Flabbergasted that I managed to get this one right. Whew!

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.