"आदमी और औरतें पढ़ते हैं।"

अनुवाद:Men and women read.

4 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


prakash143

Y not are

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Even though the Hindi sentence uses हैं it is not correct to use "are" in the English sentence. The correct answer is "Men and women read". Think about it like पढ़ते हैं means "read".

If you do use are and say "Men and women are reading" then this is not correct because this has a different meaning and would translate into Hindi as आदमी और औरतें पढ़ रहे हैं.

4 साल पहले

KambojSachin

Everything is excellent in this app but there has to be exercise where we can learn English grammer . This app is like for a test.

4 साल पहले

SaurabDas

Yes

3 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।