1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "نحن نحتاج على الأقل ساعة."

"نحن نحتاج على الأقل ساعة."

الترجمة:We need at least an hour.

July 12, 2014

16 تعليقًا


afra7noor

لماذا كتبنا an hour مع انه an فقط مع حروف العلة و h ليست منهم ؟؟؟؟


moha.memo

I think because the 'h' in the word 'hour' is silent


ghazy10

أداة التنكير an لأن كلمة hour الحرف الأول لا ينطق h حرف صامت وما بعده صوتي o


Boody777

Because: the pronunciation of the word, starts with a Vowel sound

meaning: the key, is how it's being pronounced

For Ex: " an M. & G. production"

the "M" is not a vowel, yet still its pronunciation is.


AhmadODeh99

نعم كلامك صحيح لاكن h لا تلفظ فتحءف وتصلح our عند اللفظ اوور


mohammed421055

لان حرف الh في كلمة hour يلفظ أ وبما انه حرف ال a ايضا يلفظ إ .. فاضطروا ان يستبدلوها ب an


AhmedBenHesham

what about - we need an hour at least -- ?


moha.memo

at least , we need an hour ..... is that a wrong answer ?


abuawsomar

Yes it is wrong ,because you begin with (at least).


Abdulmonem9696

/we need an hour at least/is a good answer


MahmoudTah9

Why an hour is wrong answer?


Ahmedismai902349

We need at least an hour


med46467

خويا أحمد أعتقد أنه لا يمكن القول بالعربية : نحتاج نحن

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.