دوولينجو هو أشهر طريقة لتعلم اللغات في العالم. والأفضل من ذلك، إنه مجاني 100%!

"نحن نحتاج على الأقل ساعة."

الترجمة:We need at least an hour.

منذ 4 سنوات

15 تعليقًا


afra7noor

لماذا كتبنا an hour مع انه an فقط مع حروف العلة و h ليست منهم ؟؟؟؟

منذ 3 سنوات

moha.memo

I think because the 'h' in the word 'hour' is silent

منذ 3 سنوات

ghazy10

أداة التنكير an لأن كلمة hour الحرف الأول لا ينطق h حرف صامت وما بعده صوتي o

منذ سنتين

Boody777

Because: the pronunciation of the word, starts with a Vowel sound

meaning: the key, is how it's being pronounced

For Ex: " an M. & G. production"

the "M" is not a vowel, yet still its pronunciation is.

منذ 3 سنوات

AhmadODeh99

نعم كلامك صحيح لاكن h لا تلفظ فتحءف وتصلح our عند اللفظ اوور

منذ 11 شهرًا

AhmedBenHesham

what about - we need an hour at least -- ?

منذ 4 سنوات

HaleemaAlm

.

منذ سنتين

Abdulmonem9696

/we need an hour at least/is a good answer

منذ 4 سنوات

moha.memo

at least , we need an hour ..... is that a wrong answer ?

منذ 3 سنوات

abuawsomar

Yes it is wrong ,because you begin with (at least).

منذ 3 سنوات

MahmoudTah9

Why an hour is wrong answer?

منذ سنتين

Ahmedismai902349

We need at least an hour

منذ سنتين

med46467

خويا أحمد أعتقد أنه لا يمكن القول بالعربية : نحتاج نحن

منذ سنة واحدة

AtZr5

I dont no

منذ سنة واحدة

rahafmosa1

Thank you

منذ سنة واحدة