1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं उन्हें सुनता हूँ।"

"मैं उन्हें सुनता हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I hear them.

July 12, 2014

6 टिप्पणियाँ


iceyrage

would "i listen to them " be correct too?


_gs9

Yep, "I listen to them" is another correct translation.


Rajesh.Singh1994

Is there any difference between hear and listen??


vinaysaini

Yes. Read my comments in this discussion.


GurpreetKa127566

"I listen them" what is wrong in this sentence


vinaysaini

The verb 'listen' almost always precedes the preposition 'to'. "I listen to them".

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।