डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"मैं उन्हें सुनता हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I hear them.

4 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


iceyrage
iceyrage

would "i listen to them " be correct too?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Yep, "I listen to them" is another correct translation.

4 साल पहले

Rajesh.Singh1994

Is there any difference between hear and listen??

4 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Yes. Read my comments in this discussion.

2 साल पहले

GurpreetKa127566

"I listen them" what is wrong in this sentence

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

The verb 'listen' almost always precedes the preposition 'to'. "I listen to them".

2 साल पहले