"I have keys."

Translation:Tha iuchraichean agam.

March 2, 2020

7 Comments


NEvans13

iuchair? iuchraichean ? I can't tremember the rule....


Supercatmann

Iuchair is singular, iuchraichean is plural.


JM221b

We understand it's plural, but shouldn't there be a rule to understand how to make things plural?


Willie763373

khaki == iuchraichean car


JentharMhor

At no point was pluralizing words covered. I had to guess.


kunyaza

Is there a rule for pluralizing because wow

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.