1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu sou uma tartaruga."

"Eu sou uma tartaruga."

Translation:I am a turtle.

May 1, 2013

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LX.unDer.T

Sou uma tartaruga ninja! :)


dallanto123

Dear Mr leao.

You left your dinner in my house

Mrs tartaruga


TobyBartels

Dear Mrs tartaruga.

Yes, I know that I left you at your house, but I'll be back

Mr leao


Orlando68591

Dear Mr. Leao,

I am serious, your dinner is in my kitchen and has a strong smell. Please take it, my baby is crying because he cannot stand it. Also, do not make another joke like that; humans are very stupid and treat us like toys or food just because they think they are more rational. I hope you reconsider your attitude.

Do not get late, Ms. Hyena was extremely excited because of the smell and asked me to eat the food, so, as she is always lovely with me, i told her that if you don't come until 9 p.m., i was going to give it to her.

Ms. Tartaruga


leighebark

I'm just waiting to be asked to translate "I am the walrus." ;)


basedgoober

Oh that will be the day....


JCMcGee

coo coo ca choo


charmerci

I am a turtle? Couldn't you use - Eu tenho uma tartaruga - instead?


Paulenrique

= I have a turtle.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.