1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Zȳhī annī eman."

"Zȳhī annī eman."

Translation:I have his horses.

March 8, 2020

5 Comments


AwesomeMer1

Yo, someone please explain the difference between her and his


xPsGoDWh

Both should be correct, since High Valyrian doesn't actually distinguish between a male and a female gender, but between solar/lunar and terrestrial/aquatic.


Triss475250

I have to admit, I would find these things easier if there was a vocabulary accessible where I can just learn the words, their meanings and declinations separately. Anybody know if there is one somewhere?


xPsGoDWh

Dothraki Wiki.

https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary

Unfortunately there are often frequent outages, and I think some of the declinations indicated might be wrong.


Triss475250

Thank you. I'll give it a shot :)

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.