1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "لَيْسَ عِنْدي مُشْكِلة في ٱل…

"لَيْسَ عِنْدي مُشْكِلة في ٱلْغُرْفة."

Translation:I do not have a problem in the room.

March 9, 2020

3 Comments


GrahamWhit324102

What is this supposed to mean? Technically, the translation is an English sentence, but it's meaningless.


Eliz485068

Exactly. The sentences they have chosen in the Arabic programmes sometimes dont make sense such as the fast teacher or the fast engineer. I am quite disappointed with the Arabic program in Duoligo. Maybe I am not an absolute beginner in this language. I think it might be suitable for some people who want to learn more words


Eliz485068

my answer is the same as the model answer and it said i was wrong??

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.