1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Bidh iad anns na Hearadh cuiā€¦

"Bidh iad anns na Hearadh cuideachd."

Translation:They will be in Harris too.

March 18, 2020

4 Comments


FiferWD

Had too laugh, I was entering the last word and dropped my phone, which entered my incomplete answer! Bear the Big Black Cat was presenting me a live mouse!i


susan961004

It sounds like Anns an but they want anns na? Im confused.


Tina248378

Also and too mean the same in English. Why is this wrong?


Iain_S

And "They too will be in Harris" is marked wrong. It means the same, but is more fluent in English.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.