1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اَلْجامِعة جامِعة سَهْلة."

"اَلْجامِعة جامِعة سَهْلة."

Translation:The university is an easy university.

March 19, 2020

7 Comments


Rhea90Campbell

So sad when autocorrect makes your answet wrong, when actually you had it right in your head!


Max_S

In سهل the س is easy to pronounce, but in صعب the ص is difficult to pronounce!

At least for me xD


Soenix

that's a good one :P


Musya_faza947646

Haha.. Make sense ;D


Basat6

It said it was wrong because i spelled university with a capital U!


nigel740581

What on earth is an easy university?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.