1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "أُخْتي وَصَديقها جورْج"

"أُخْتي وَصَديقها جورْج"

Translation:my sister and her friend George

March 20, 2020

11 Comments


AlephKaphr

Are you sure are they only friends


Meow.Man.Aiman

George is gay. So yes, they are only friends.


ClozeMaster

Very probably so.


ClozeMaster

George has a lot of female friends - in YOUR family.


goinggo-it

it's the first time we see the word صَديق it should be orange, isn't it?


GandaBanda

i was confused at first


DanielBorohov

Keep it Halal sister


Away54

أختِي وصديقُها جورجُ.


avisarid1

I thought maybe صديقَها. Because my sister us the subject.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.