Duolingo, dil öğrenmek için dünyadaki en popüler yollardan biridir. En önemlisi, %100 ücretsizdir!

"Onun çok az hareket özgürlüğü vardı."

Çeviri:He had little freedom of action.

4 yıl önce

13 Yorum


Fatma478692

Çünkü a little = az ama yeterli ; little = yetersiz derecede çok az demektir

3 yıl önce

jzlcdh
jzlcdh

No I do not think that is right. I think whether "little" or "a little" says nothing about whether we have enough or not.

3 yıl önce

Fatma478692

You can check this subject if you like

3 yıl önce

jzlcdh
jzlcdh

In my opinion hayrettin.3 is correct. I am a native English speaker but only B1 Turkish so if anyone who is completely bilingual disagrees I will bow to their opinion.

3 yıl önce

Fatma478692

Are you an English? ?

3 yıl önce

jzlcdh
jzlcdh

Yes I am English.

3 yıl önce

soyuldu

Too little da kabul edilmeliydii

3 yıl önce

ilknr1
ilknr1

He had little freedom for movement da doğru kabul edilemez miydi?

3 yıl önce

jzlcdh
jzlcdh

Evet "movement" olur ama "He had very little freedom of movement." daha iyi bence.

3 yıl önce

hayrettin.3

Little neden çok az diye tercüme edilir.too little yazdım,olmadı.

4 yıl önce

Viforvendetta

a little = az.
little = yetmeyecek kadar az.(çok az)

4 yıl önce

jzlcdh
jzlcdh

too little = yetmeyecek kadar az

3 yıl önce

Fatma478692

Hmm great

3 yıl önce