"Such plates are white."

Translation:Zulke borden zijn wit.

4 years ago

7 Comments


Pergolesi

Is zulk/e < zo elk/e like zo'n is < zo een?

3 years ago

RaviQuast

Why is it zulke/zulk here and not zo'n?

4 years ago

wucnuc

Because zo'n is for a singular noun, zulke is for plural

4 years ago

droovie

Why wit and not witte in the end?

2 years ago

BobGilmour

Why would "Zulk bordjes zijn wit" be wrong?

2 years ago

nika14473

Because its zulke bordjes there is not really a good explenation it just the way it is

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.