1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "If you don't take the map, w…

"If you don't take the map, we're going to get lost."

Translation:Si tu ne prends pas la carte, nous allons nous perdre.

April 1, 2020

6 Comments


rogerdigby

Why is 'si tu n'apportes pas la carte, nous allons nous perdre' marked incorrect? Apporter is the first example/hint given for taking things with you using the hover over the word function.


lacai

How to phrase the second clause if I want to use "on" instead of "nous"? "On va nous perdre"?


AbdulaMali1

It would be "On va se perdre". On, il, elle use "se".


tina912523

Si tu ne prends pas la carte, on va se perdre. Was accepted


Sandib67

Why "carte" instead of "plan" like in other exercises?


CherylFont1

opened discussion to hear sentence spoken.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.