1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "He is a man."

"He is a man."

번역:그는 남자입니다.

July 17, 2014

댓글 23개


TeylorKeel

Why is 그는 correct but in the previous question I wrote 그녀 and it was correct? Why did I have to add the particle (는) to 그?


kkot_san

그는 for male, 그녀는 for femal , 는 has no meaning but they add it to subject


EdPoor

Wow! It corrected 그은 to 그는 when I typed 그은 남자입니다.


[탈퇴한 사용자]

    Really, are you sure you didn't write 그은 instead of 그는?


Ianthe.J

    yes. 그은 is wrong.


DiegoJaviUnlam

    그는 남자입니다 ( geu-neun nam-ja-ib-ni-da )


s7XS

    그는 남자입니다!


yifandiana

    why we didn't say 그분이 ?


suhynn

    그분 can be both male and female.


apGx4

    He is 'a' man.할때 들리는 'a'부분이 '어'라고 소리가 안나고 '에이'라고 소리가 나요. 원래 그런건가요?


kimsunghee3

    Is했는데 왜 안했대ㅡㅡ


HELLO_TiTi

    그는 남자입니나


VloraSaram

    Omg I translated it correctly.


Jack.Elliot

    그는 남자입니다!


FCT36

    왜 자꾸 멈추지


dcVX12

    뭐가 틀렸는지 모르겠음


Yskx12

    그는 남자입니다 했는데 ㅜㅜ


projectZ54

    그는 남자입니다


jjpI84

    맞았자나요


abc-_-

    그럼 여자겠냐ㅋㅋ

    매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.