Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The girls eat."

Translation:De meisjes eten.

4 years ago

6 Comments


quinona_nox
quinona_nox

Do all plurals take "de" instead of "het"?

4 years ago

davidvdb
davidvdb
Mod

Always use de for plurals.

4 years ago

DrNewton2

Thanks!

1 year ago

jwalnation

It popped up with meiden? Instead of meisjes

2 years ago