1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Sla linksaf bij het museum."

"Sla linksaf bij het museum."

Translation:Turn left at the museum.

July 17, 2014

8 Comments


ngpaez

What is the difference between "sla" and "afslaan"?


tolgaparlan

i think "sla ... af" is just the imperative form


Lucka

that link doesn't work anymore. I think this is the current one http://www.verbix.com/webverbix/go.php?D1=24&H1=124&T1=afslaan


NicoleFran3

Bedankt ! Have a lingot !


Ren785358

Why is "At the museum turn left" wrong?


ZuMako8_Momo

The word order is different than the original sentence

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.