Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sla linksaf bij het museum."

Translation:Turn left at the museum.

4 years ago

5 Comments


ngpaez
ngpaez

What is the difference between "sla" and "afslaan"?

3 years ago

tolgaparlan

i think "sla ... af" is just the imperative form

3 years ago

vertederox
vertederox

maybe too late, but this is reaaaally helpful... http://www.verbix.com/webverbix/go.php?T1=afslaanSubmit=GoD1=24H1=124

2 years ago

ngpaez
ngpaez

Thank you!

2 years ago

Lucka
Lucka

that link doesn't work anymore. I think this is the current one http://www.verbix.com/webverbix/go.php?D1=24&H1=124&T1=afslaan

1 year ago