Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We are turtles."

Translation:Wij zijn schildpadden.

4 years ago

10 Comments


The_Gio
The_Gio

Wij zijn teenage mutant ninja schildpadden.

4 years ago

dindo.salas

Wij zijn jongen mutant ninja schildpadden.

2 years ago

DeroGoi
DeroGoi

The Dutch course has some of the best sentences I've ever read on Duolingo, seriously.

4 years ago

MikuHatsun

im a potato then im an apple then im a turtle i dont know what am i now

2 years ago

chelona75
chelona75

Yipie, ik been een schildpad :)

3 years ago

joshpdunn
joshpdunn

We are shield toads.

3 years ago

AkaneAi

Why is wij ben schildpadden wrong?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Ben is only used with ik

2 years ago

IsoLaxion

How about bent? Where is bent used?

2 years ago

WilliamCar145367

Bent is used with You, I mean, with Jij or Je.

2 years ago