1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Le docteur prendra soin de v…

"Le docteur prendra soin de vous."

Translation:The doctor will take care of you.

April 4, 2020

7 Comments


Qiset1

Tom Baker was my favorite.


ManonCarr5

what the hell Duolingo what's wrong with my answer. "the doctor will care for you" . it means the same thing


Stonnington3141

That's comforting


BenYoung84

For a second there I thought it was sein instead of soin. That would have been awkward. Oh well, carry on.


ColinNesbi1

the word docteur is not english it is a mixture of french and englih so correct it


BenYoung84

Who said docteur was English?


pom666

is it possible "the doctor'll take etc" ?Thanks

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.