1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "He is going to download all …

"He is going to download all of the episodes from this series."

Translation:Il va télécharger tous les épisodes de cette série.

April 4, 2020

4 Comments


Ranna.100

C'est UNE épisode, TOUTES les épisodes.


relox84

Peut être au Québec qui sait, mais pas en France en tout cas.


MargaretOt5

So when is it appropriate to use


MargaretOt5

So when is it appropriate to use TOUTES as opposed to TOUS. I thought Toutes is used for feminine plural nouns. Very confusing. I need some clarification please

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.