1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Math agus blasta."

"Math agus blasta."

Translation:Good and tasty.

April 5, 2020

5 Comments


Olivia36098

Is there a reason as to why some of the voices pronouce agus as 'agus' and some pronounce it with almost a silent g, like a'us? Is it a feminine/masculine difference?


joannejoanne12

Nope, just a dialectal difference :)


ShannonEme5

Uhh what does 'good and tasty' have to do with clothing


joannejoanne12

This is the Food and Drink skill...

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.