"She is not tired."

Terjemahan:Dia tidak capek.

July 18, 2014

9 Komentar


RechardusD

Duolinggo, please use "lelah". Because "capek" is a slang word and not formal in Indonesia language.

June 20, 2017

sourc7

Dia tidak lelah

October 12, 2016

Harini77815

Kenapa ditambah ed?

July 3, 2017

DwikiFauzi

Ya iya lah, klo tire doang mah artinya ban.

November 20, 2017

paremansan

Capek

November 3, 2016

HanifBustani

not always 'lelah', but can use 'kelelahan'

February 11, 2015

PERCE_NEIGE

Kelelahan is not a noun? But here I am + adjective.

April 24, 2017

nashrulazmi

Lelah = capek

July 9, 2017

Rick392366

capai = not accepted

padahal sama menurut KBBI :

https://kbbi.web.id/capek

June 8, 2018
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.