"Beertegenpaard"

Translation:Bear against horse

4 years ago

21 Comments


RichardWal211702
RichardWal211702

My money's on the bear

4 years ago

Mattaes
Mattaes

A swift kick from the horse to the cranium would take him down!

4 years ago

BezSmith

animals are evolving, they will take over the world

3 years ago

ShinyLitten

Animals must take over the world right?

1 year ago

sg1123

Man tegen eten

3 years ago

ShinyLitten

hahahaha vind ik leuk! XD

1 year ago

Bruce_OBrien

Mijn geld is op de Beer.

4 years ago

Meaghatron

could tegen also mean versus?

4 years ago

Rhynn
Rhynn

in this case, yes

4 years ago

leeksoup

Maybe it's the bear from "Tu oso bebe cerveza." and it's a drinking contest.

3 years ago

blackbubblewrap

Why can't they be friends?

1 year ago

p8c
p8c

but what does it mean??

3 years ago

DeGroteKaas

The eternal struggle...

2 years ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

Brutal!

3 years ago

TurilCronburg

Beer against horse is what I heard. :-)

3 years ago

BezSmith

"bear vs. horse" is a correct answer

3 years ago

ShinyLitten

Bear will win:D

1 year ago

acastilloflores
acastilloflores

Pokemon

3 years ago

Jay_The_Dude

Sounds like a good fight

3 years ago

macroy99
macroy99

Bear wins! 100 bucks for bearman!

2 years ago

JasonHamje

Tonight, on Bear Versus Horse... oh man, looks like the bear wins another one... I mean... wouldn't the bear just always win?

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.