Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Beer tegen paard"

Translation:Bear against horse

1
4 years ago

21 Comments


RichardWal211702
RichardWal211702

My money's on the bear

107
Reply14 years ago

Mattaes
Mattaes

A swift kick from the horse to the cranium would take him down!

22
Reply4 years ago

BezSmith

animals are evolving, they will take over the world

0
Reply2 years ago

ShinyLitten

Animals must take over the world right?

0
Reply1 year ago

sg1123

Man tegen eten

33
Reply3 years ago

ShinyLitten

hahahaha vind ik leuk! XD

1
Reply1 year ago

Bruce_OBrien

Mijn geld is op de Beer.

13
Reply3 years ago

Meaghatron

could tegen also mean versus?

11
Reply4 years ago

Rhynn
Rhynn

in this case, yes

22
Reply4 years ago

leeksoup

Maybe it's the bear from "Tu oso bebe cerveza." and it's a drinking contest.

10
Reply3 years ago

blackbubblewrap

Why can't they be friends?

4
Reply1 year ago

p8c
p8c

but what does it mean??

2
Reply3 years ago

DeGroteKaas

The eternal struggle...

2
Reply2 years ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

Brutal!

1
Reply3 years ago

TurilCronburg

Beer against horse is what I heard. :-)

1
Reply2 years ago

BezSmith

"bear vs. horse" is a correct answer

1
Reply2 years ago

ShinyLitten

Bear will win:D

1
Reply1 year ago

acastilloflores
acastilloflores

Pokemon

0
Reply3 years ago

Jay_The_Dude

Sounds like a good fight

0
Reply2 years ago

macroy99
macroy99

Bear wins! 100 bucks for bearman!

0
Reply2 years ago

JasonHamje

Tonight, on Bear Versus Horse... oh man, looks like the bear wins another one... I mean... wouldn't the bear just always win?

0
Reply1 year ago