"Of course, it is very important."

Translation:Por supuesto, es muy importante.

5 years ago

14 Comments


penguiny2001

Why not claro que si

3 years ago

shemp
shemp

Could you use por supuesto here instead?

5 years ago

griswold59

yes

4 years ago

iancarlosantiago

I put "claro" instead of "por supuesto" and still got it right.

3 years ago

erodriguez57

Mi respuesta es correcta

4 years ago

karbiter

Why is it sometimes importante and one time it was importe?

2 years ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Okay I haven't encountered it but doesn't importe mean amount? or if it is the verb importar, doesn't that mean to import or to matter? Hmm

1 year ago

ChipW2

I put "por supuesto, esta es muy importante" and it wasn't accepted, why?

2 years ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Esta means this and not it.

1 year ago

anthonymar649904

why not igualmente

1 year ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Igualmente means equally, likewise and words like that.

1 year ago

psaikodelik

Claro is correct, Claro que si - is not -.-

1 year ago

bomorton

Why is seguramente incorrect?

11 months ago

DOUGLASROB553849

POR SUPUESTO, QUE ES MUY IMPORTANTE...

WHAT CANNOT I NOT PUT "QUE" IN THIS RESPONSE ?

10 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.