Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Of course, it is very important."

Translation:Por supuesto, es muy importante.

0
5 years ago

14 Comments


penguiny2001

Why not claro que si

9
Reply3 years ago

shemp
shemp

Could you use por supuesto here instead?

2
Reply5 years ago

griswold59

yes

0
Reply4 years ago

iancarlosantiago

I put "claro" instead of "por supuesto" and still got it right.

1
Reply3 years ago

erodriguez57

Mi respuesta es correcta

0
Reply3 years ago

karbiter

Why is it sometimes importante and one time it was importe?

0
Reply2 years ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Okay I haven't encountered it but doesn't importe mean amount? or if it is the verb importar, doesn't that mean to import or to matter? Hmm

1
Reply8 months ago

ChipW2

I put "por supuesto, esta es muy importante" and it wasn't accepted, why?

0
Reply2 years ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Esta means this and not it.

1
Reply8 months ago

anthonymar649904

why not igualmente

0
Reply8 months ago

MeowPrincesa
MeowPrincesa

Igualmente means equally, likewise and words like that.

1
Reply8 months ago

psaikodelik

Claro is correct, Claro que si - is not -.-

0
Reply8 months ago

bomorton

Why is seguramente incorrect?

0
Reply7 months ago

DOUGLASROB553849

POR SUPUESTO, QUE ES MUY IMPORTANTE...

WHAT CANNOT I NOT PUT "QUE" IN THIS RESPONSE ?

0
Reply6 months ago