1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "If you leave, we will send e…

"If you leave, we will send each other emails."

Translation:Si tu pars, nous nous enverrons des courriels.

April 7, 2020

8 Comments


Jenni711891

What's the difference between envoyons and enverrons?


roOodie

Envoyons is the present tense. Enverrons is the future tense.


duo386

"Si vous partez, on se enverra des courriels." not working, why?


Sitesurf

"Ce, de, le, la, je, ne, me, te, se, que, jusque, quoique, lorsque" must be elided before a word starting with a vowel sound: ... on s'enverra...


Sucy-en-Brie94

Si tu pars, on s'enverra des e-mails. Accepted :)

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.