1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Léa has to post one article …

"Léa has to post one article a day on her blog."

Translation:Léa doit poster un article par jour sur son blog.

April 7, 2020

5 Comments


ChristopheQc

Blogue should be accepted here as well as blog. It is listed on at least one France-based site as a proper term. https://dict.woxikon.fr/fr-en/blogue. Reported, 7 avril 20


Sitesurf

And "publier" which is better than "poster".


GraemeSarg

I'm not sure that I understand the distinction between "publishing" and "posting" in this context. In either language.


Kofi858166

This weird voice on Duo is very irritating!


m1croMEGAS

i tried using "afficher" instead of "poster". does that come off as awkward or just totally wrong in this case?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.