1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Neach-frithealaidh luath."

"Neach-frithealaidh luath."

Translation:A fast waiter.

April 9, 2020

4 Comments


Dbhaidh

There is no sound recording for the "frithealaidh" tile


BhauliyaMoss

What does the idh mean and why isnt it on this page? On the 'page' before, what one has to translate is: neach-frithealaidh idh luath


BhauliyaMoss

Sorry ive just seen it's all one word


kunyaza

This came up with the last h on a separate line because it was too long and i was super confused why luath had an h before it.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.