"Thatbigconflictleadstoacrisis."

Translation:Dat grote conflict leidt naar een crisis.

4 years ago

5 Comments


christian
christian

How about "Dat grote conflict leidt tot een crisis"?

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Agreed, that sounds much better.

4 years ago

RaviQuast
RaviQuast

why is it "dat grote conflict" and not "die grote conflict"?

3 years ago

algomyst
algomyst

Because it is a neuter word; it is "het conflict" and not "de conflict".

3 years ago

JenteLomba

Taaltelefoon.be is a good site for questions like this. The site is all in dutch tho

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.