1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No necesariamente."

"No necesariamente."

Translation:Not necessarily.

July 19, 2014

10 Comments


Kralle

i keep spelling necessarily wrong in english :(


2roses4u

Me too. I hate getting it wrong because I can't spell in English.


cactus.kira

You can just look at the translation hint.


rspreng

there is no 'it' and no verb ('is') in the sentence


IOztFsa9

Can someone explain the mente parts i keep seeing


The.Other.Caleb

I'm pretty sure that -mente is an adverb ending, like the English -ly.


JamesBeal1

I cant spell it in english jajajaja!


bikejackel

So how would yo say "It's not necessarily so".


KearaRowser

Adverbs are so long in Spanish lol

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.