多邻国是全球最受欢迎的语言学习网站, 100% 免费哦!

"She eats bread."

翻译:她吃面包。

4 年前

28 条评论


BlackXHYnight
<h1>eat后面加s是因为这是第三人称单数形式!!!还有要注意bread是不可数名词(单复数形式一致):)</h1>
3 年前

yo931117

好大的字啊!

2 年前

ChenweiD

为啥加s

4 年前

m.tastic
m.tastic

”他吃面包“ is accepted... Why?

3 年前

QQJoy

That is incorrect... You may want to report that. It should be 她, since it's she.

3 年前

Andrew-Lin
Andrew-Lin

I am a Mandarin Chinese speaker. What I learned is, "他" can be either he or she, but "她" can only refer to a woman/girl. Traditionally we didn't have the character "她", this character was created because of feminism and influence of European languages.

2 年前

neverknow2

But in fact,china also has serious sexism problem in the past.

1 年前

DoctorWho01
DoctorWho01

Had* "...has ... in the past." it's some confusing.

1 年前

7qRV2
7qRV2

Yes

1 年前

lau82643

不明白什么是不可数?

2 年前

7qRV2
7qRV2

GIVE ME LINGOTS

1 年前

Shen_xiao13

她在吃面包?不对吗?

4 年前

S.Chx
S.Chx

不对。”她在吃面包“是现在进行时,对应的英文应该是 "She is eating bread"。

4 年前

ShongZuo

哎~法文就沒這問題了..

3 年前

waduyuting

那是进行时

2 年前

Shally93.6.2

No!是eat(s)。

4 年前

minminyam

為何要加s

3 年前

wujialinlucky

你好

3 年前

spencer1542

第一和第二和第三人称是什么

2 年前

sunchuhan0

她吃面包,对吧。

2 年前

fungtim

這個聽起來他在讀eat的時候讀漏了s

2 年前

sethrollin11

怎样学好英文

2 年前

AnniZhang1

你猜

3 个月前

9HTW3

淘氣

3 个月前

VNg92

我上一个题目和这个一样 但是给我的答案是 eat 这个为什么是eats 题目什么意思啊

2 年前

zxq436320

Thanks

1 年前

kittymeow809681

Bread is

1 年前

Vella417187

好天气不能相似一我

1 年前