"She eats bread."

翻译:她吃面包。

4 年前

28 条评论


BlackXHYnight
<h1>eat后面加s是因为这是第三人称单数形式!!!还有要注意bread是不可数名词(单复数形式一致):)</h1>
4 年前

yo931117

好大的字啊!

3 年前

ChenweiD

为啥加s

4 年前

m.tastic
m.tastic

”他吃面包“ is accepted... Why?

3 年前

[已注销用户]

    That is incorrect... You may want to report that. It should be 她, since it's she.

    编辑删除3 年前

Andrew-Lin
    Andrew-Lin

    I am a Mandarin Chinese speaker. What I learned is, "他" can be either he or she, but "她" can only refer to a woman/girl. Traditionally we didn't have the character "她", this character was created because of feminism and influence of European languages.

    2 年前

neverknow2

    But in fact,china also has serious sexism problem in the past.

    2 年前

DoctorWho01
    DoctorWho01

    Had* "...has ... in the past." it's some confusing.

    1 年前

7qRV2
    7qRV2

    Yes

    1 年前

lau82643

    不明白什么是不可数?

    2 年前

7qRV2
    7qRV2

    GIVE ME LINGOTS

    1 年前

Shen_xiao13

    她在吃面包?不对吗?

    4 年前

S.Chx
    S.Chx

    不对。”她在吃面包“是现在进行时,对应的英文应该是 "She is eating bread"。

    4 年前

ShongZuo

    哎~法文就沒這問題了..

    3 年前

waduyuting

    那是进行时

    3 年前

Shally93.6.2

    No!是eat(s)。

    4 年前

minminyam

    為何要加s

    3 年前

wujialinlucky

    你好

    3 年前

spencer1542

    第一和第二和第三人称是什么

    2 年前

sunchuhan0

    她吃面包,对吧。

    2 年前

fungtim

    這個聽起來他在讀eat的時候讀漏了s

    2 年前

sethrollin11

    怎样学好英文

    2 年前

AnniZhang1

    你猜

    5 个月前

9HTW3

    淘氣

    5 个月前

VNg92

    我上一个题目和这个一样 但是给我的答案是 eat 这个为什么是eats 题目什么意思啊

    2 年前

zxq436320

    Thanks

    2 年前

kittymeow809681

    Bread is

    1 年前

Vella417187

    好天气不能相似一我

    1 年前
    每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!