Duolingo jest napopularniejszą metodą nauki języków na świecie. A co najlepsze, jest w 100% darmowe!

"Jej spodnie"

Tłumaczenie:Her pants

4 lata temu

14 komentarzy


MelaSie-wi

Mnie w szkole uczyli trousers

3 lata temu

Kadett7
Kadett7

To jest amerykański angielski

3 lata temu

Alaska789

Mnie też uczyli trousers

3 lata temu

xmoniczkax.567

"Trousers" jest w Brytyjskim Angielskim, tu się uczymy Amerykańskiego.

3 lata temu

Prometeusz84

Nie prawda pants... godzinę szukałem na zagranicznych stronach, z tego co przeczytałem to często zależy od regionu... tu przykładowa odpowiedź na pyranoe differences between trousers and pants:

I'm from the UK and I can tell you that there is a definite north south divide when it comes to pants. Up north we have always used pants to describe any outer garment that you wear on your bottom half with two legs, be it jeans, cargo or combat pants (see what I did there) peddle-pushers or trousers (formal slacks) etc. I have never even heard of underwear being called pants until recently, which is my reason for looking it up. This perplexes me somewhat. We call our underwear underpants for boys - general term for different types ie boxer's, briefs ect, and knickers for girls also which have different types. Simple. I think the difference lies in the word trousers. For me, this conjures up images of formal attire, like you would wear as a suit or with a jacket. So calling jeans your trousers would be wrong up north. We use pants as a generic word. I don't know whether southerners have to identify specific words in that case, because they can't use pants if it means something else!

3 lata temu

Prometeusz84

Miało być odpowiedź na pytanie, piszę z tel i na szybko tak wychodzi xD

3 lata temu

zuzik9

Mnie również uczyli trousers

3 lata temu

cytrynkaha

Mnie też tego uczą

2 lata temu

WeronikaBDG

Mnie też

3 miesiące temu

katarzynsa

Mnie też uczyli trousers

2 lata temu

Daniel209228

A moze byc she ?

1 rok temu

immery
immery

she- to ona -w mianowniku

her- to jej - przymiotnik dzierżawczy (przed rzeczownikiem), oraz jej/ją/nią/niej - wszystkie przypadki oprócz mianownika

1 rok temu

OlgaOlga756007

Słaby mi angielski

10 miesięcy temu

Kubabr1

Lolxdwtfgówno

10 miesięcy temu