"What insurance do you use?"

Translation:Welke verzekering gebruiken jullie?

4 years ago

4 Comments


donaldjmccann
donaldjmccann

Why doesn't WAT verzekering fit here?

3 years ago

Hoogeveen19
Hoogeveen19

I can't really explain it well, but maybe this site will help. http://www.dutchgrammar.com/en/?n=Pronouns.It01

2 weeks ago

Objectivist
Objectivist

You have insurance rather than using it... unless you have multiple insurances and you have to choose between them in a particular instance.

4 years ago

pipo5000

Excactly. "Welke verzekering heb jij?" is a better translation than "Welke verzekering gebruik jij?".

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.