"Every city has such a street."

Translation:Elke stad heeft zo'n straat.

July 20, 2014

5 Comments


RJPII

Why cant it be "zulk een" instead of "zo een/ zo'n"

November 16, 2014

ejlens

it can be 'elke stad heeft zulk een straat' but it sounds very archaic... nobody would ever say that anymore.

March 30, 2016

kamrant

What is the difference between zulk and zo'n?

October 8, 2018

SALCR

What is the difference - and when do you use - zo'n or zulk/zulke?

November 1, 2018

ofred19

Can you inverse word order here?

Zo'n straat heeft elke stad?

September 4, 2018
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.