1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "He never loses against this …

"He never loses against this Spanish player."

Translation:Il ne perd jamais contre ce joueur espagnol.

April 18, 2020

4 Comments


Nikki131631

Why is joueur pronounced like that?


Jojo553168

It doesn't sound natural because it's a robot.
Sound samples from FORVO : joueur


RobertB33

Il ne perd jamais contre ce jouer espagnol... was marked wrong. How can i finish this exercise?


GraemeSarg

The best approach would be to substitute "joueur" ("player") for "jouer" ("to play").

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.