1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "The hotel will be full all n…

"The hotel will be full all next month."

Translation:L'hôtel sera complet tout le mois prochain.

April 19, 2020

6 Comments


Michael803627

Plein worked as well...which do the French use more of: plein? Or complet?


plafond43

Whe is it tous and when is it tout ?


Jojo553168

Tout Masculine singular
Toute Feminine singular
Tous Masculine plural
Toutes Feminine plural


ChuckLee17

Tout le, tous les, toute la


Dhugal3

Why "mois prochain" but "prochain vol"?


IllparlerFrench

The English is weird. I think "the whole month" would be better

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.