1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "I want a good orange juice."

"I want a good orange juice."

Translation:Eu quero um bom suco de laranja.

May 6, 2013

7 Comments


AnthonyAG44

Two of the choices are the same exact thing. I mark both and I get the question wrong. Help?


Paulenrique

Just bugs you may face. Dont forget reporting that!


1ifan

What are the rules for adjectives before/after the noun it modifies? Is it the same as the French beauty/age/goodness/size adjectives?


Paulenrique

yes, very similar!


sudiptanat

I write eu quero uma boa suco de laranja. Is that incorrect?


Paulenrique

yes, suco is masculine. so the article and the gender have to agree with it. Um bom suco.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.