"I want a good orange juice."

Translation:Eu quero um bom suco de laranja.

May 6, 2013

7 Comments


AnthonyAG44

Two of the choices are the same exact thing. I mark both and I get the question wrong. Help?

May 6, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Just bugs you may face. Dont forget reporting that!

May 6, 2013

lucasrainov999

Está correto

February 7, 2014

1ifan

What are the rules for adjectives before/after the noun it modifies? Is it the same as the French beauty/age/goodness/size adjectives?

April 2, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

yes, very similar!

April 2, 2014

sudiptanat

I write eu quero uma boa suco de laranja. Is that incorrect?

April 8, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

yes, suco is masculine. so the article and the gender have to agree with it. Um bom suco.

April 8, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.