1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apa kalender musim itu?"

"Apa kalender musim itu?"

Terjemahan:What is the calendar of the season?

July 21, 2014

28 Komentar


braydenwis

The english sentence doesn't make sense and would never be used.


PERCE_NEIGE

What's the correct way to say it?


hackysade

ambigu kata2 indonesianya.


LongHenry

there are two options to fix this sentence. what is the calendar for the season. as in what will happen in this season. alternatively, what season is it on the calendar. that is - to look at the calendar and find out what season it is.


hamster_at_dawn

What is this supposed to mean?


MaruliChan

I don't Know. Wkwkwk


AnggaErlan1

Update selanjutnya tolong diberi penjelasan lebih lagi


Rin_rina98

Artinya membingungkan..


Merrisan

This translation makes no sense. Do you mean 'What season is this?' It is possible to say 'a calendar year' as in 'The calendar year is the period between January 1 and December 31.' 'Calendar season' would never be used.


iyan327588

Pertanyaan dalam bahasa indonesia yang agak aneh dan jarang dipakai


viki623058

Lama2 ajarannya mmbingungkan.. katanya kta "the" buat kata "itu".. tp pmbahasan kli ini ko' kalender ga da "itu" nya.


LuqmanFariz

Ga selamanya the itu menunjukan itu. Terkadang hanya sebagai pelengkap


shenshen561803

This is so confusing both in english and bahasa. We don't use it.


PaulGilbert731

This sentence is complete nonsense.


PaulGilbert731

I have absolutely no idea what this sentence means or is trying to communicate. It completely fails as a sentence.


Danun3478

What calendar is the season? Bener gak?


i_am_good_

No that's not true, the truth is "What is the calendar of the season"


MarshallKi631836

Maaf maaf kata nih. Saya ni lagi belajar bahasa inggeris masih pemula butuh penjelasan yang mudah di mengerti. Kenapa sekarang banyak yang ngejelasin pake bahasa inggris, jadi tambah bingung nih otak


babyudon

the nvonesian version of the sentence is too vague man. why.


Vikko490843

What is the meaning of 'calendar' here? Events or Months?


eca615165

Padahal dah bener


DimasP.Wic

Sampe salah tiga kali..


rin4rose

Masih bingung penggunaan is, are, the, in, on, of


CatChannel2

Kenapa ga do calender of the season?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.