Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Apa kalender musim itu?"

Terjemahan:What is the calendar of the season?

4 tahun yang lalu

14 Komentar


braydenwis

The english sentence doesn't make sense and would never be used.

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What's the correct way to say it?

1 tahun yang lalu

hackysade

ambigu kata2 indonesianya.

4 tahun yang lalu

LongHenry
LongHenry

there are two options to fix this sentence. what is the calendar for the season. as in what will happen in this season. alternatively, what season is it on the calendar. that is - to look at the calendar and find out what season it is.

3 tahun yang lalu

hamster_at_dawn

What is this supposed to mean?

3 tahun yang lalu

OtteKalon

nothing

3 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

I don't Know. Wkwkwk

1 bulan yang lalu

Rin_rina98

Artinya membingungkan..

2 tahun yang lalu

viki623058

Lama2 ajarannya mmbingungkan.. katanya kta "the" buat kata "itu".. tp pmbahasan kli ini ko' kalender ga da "itu" nya.

2 tahun yang lalu

babyudon

the nvonesian version of the sentence is too vague man. why.

3 tahun yang lalu

Adrianto8

Makes me confused

1 tahun yang lalu

Merrisan

This translation makes no sense. Do you mean 'What season is this?' It is possible to say 'a calendar year' as in 'The calendar year is the period between January 1 and December 31.' 'Calendar season' would never be used.

9 bulan yang lalu

shenshen561803

This is so confusing both in english and bahasa. We don't use it.

1 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

1 bulan yang lalu