1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apa kalender musim itu?"

"Apa kalender musim itu?"

Terjemahan:What is the calendar of the season?

July 21, 2014

17 Komentar


braydenwis

The english sentence doesn't make sense and would never be used.

July 21, 2014

PERCE_NEIGE

What's the correct way to say it?

March 13, 2017

hackysade

ambigu kata2 indonesianya.

August 2, 2014

LongHenry

there are two options to fix this sentence. what is the calendar for the season. as in what will happen in this season. alternatively, what season is it on the calendar. that is - to look at the calendar and find out what season it is.

October 6, 2014

hamster_at_dawn

What is this supposed to mean?

March 18, 2015

OtteKalon

nothing

March 23, 2015

MaruliChan

I don't Know. Wkwkwk

August 12, 2018

Rin_rina98

Artinya membingungkan..

January 7, 2016

viki623058

Lama2 ajarannya mmbingungkan.. katanya kta "the" buat kata "itu".. tp pmbahasan kli ini ko' kalender ga da "itu" nya.

June 4, 2016

iyan327588

Pertanyaan dalam bahasa indonesia yang agak aneh dan jarang dipakai

May 5, 2019

babyudon

the nvonesian version of the sentence is too vague man. why.

August 13, 2015

Adrianto8

Makes me confused

November 24, 2016

Merrisan

This translation makes no sense. Do you mean 'What season is this?' It is possible to say 'a calendar year' as in 'The calendar year is the period between January 1 and December 31.' 'Calendar season' would never be used.

December 11, 2017

shenshen561803

This is so confusing both in english and bahasa. We don't use it.

July 25, 2018

Vikko490843

What is the meaning of 'calendar' here? Events or Months?

January 5, 2019

christian61918

Knapa pake of ya

February 6, 2019

AnggaErlan1

Update selanjutnya tolong diberi penjelasan lebih lagi

October 12, 2019
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.