"Many specialists work in the hospital."

Translation:Muitos especialistas trabalham no hospital.

May 6, 2013

3 Comments


frost0fractal

Why muitos and not muitas? isn't especialistas gender neutral?

May 6, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

That should be accepted. especialista is both a male and female word. When it's general, we use take the word as masculine, but that doesnt mean your sentence is wrong.

May 6, 2013

adammurad

Muitas is accepted

June 25, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.