1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Je visiterai ce site tourist…

"Je visiterai ce site touristique demain."

Translation:I will visit this tourist attraction tomorrow.

April 24, 2020

10 Comments


Maxidou1

And what about "I will tour" instead I will visit?


AndreasWitnstein

“I will tour this tourist attraction tomorrow.” is also a valid translation.

Please report it.


FerranBA

Site is than correct as attraction


AndreasWitnstein

Duo also accepts

“I will visit this tourist site tomorrow.”.


LidaOreill

How do I know if is singular or plural, please help


BruceEMell

Ce site is singular, ces sites would be plural.


premier_langue

This is so annoying! I put the correct answer for site and checked it to find you only had one suggestion. So I changed it to YOUR only suggestion-("website") Why don't you put several to choose from?


kirakrakra

Duo does not accept place for the french site


gioskandal

How about «I will visit this tourist attraction tomorrow»?


Visalam1

"Tourist spot" isn't accepted!

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.