"Which hospital do you go to?"

Translation:Naar welk ziekenhuis ga jij?

4 years ago

10 Comments


RRRox
RRRox

welk ziekenhuis ga jij naartoe. Is dat ook goed?

4 years ago

saulto
saultoPlus

heb ik ook geantwoordt

4 years ago

Maquis

Dat is ook goed ja.

4 years ago

sharpround

"Ga je naar welk ziekenhuis?" is niet goed? Waarom?

3 years ago

sesc79
sesc79Plus

The direction is missing, and only yes/no questions start with the verb.

2 months ago

Kevin.Rogers

i said "naar welk gasthuis ga je?" is that wrong?

3 years ago

Le-trois

Why is "welk ziekenhuis ga jij?" incorrect??

3 years ago

sesc79
sesc79Plus

"naar" is missing. That's as incorrect as "*which hospital do you go" would be.

2 months ago

RoyKlein

Could I have use "tot" instead of "naar" here?

3 years ago

teazak
teazak

the first time i wrote Welk ziekenhuis ga jij naartoe it was marked correct; the second time it was marked as incorrect and the correct answer was given as Naar welk ziekenhuis ga jij? what is going on, and which one is correct

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.