1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Umumnya, stafnya bisa bicara…

"Umumnya, stafnya bisa bicara dua bahasa."

Terjemahan:In general, the staff is bilingual.

July 22, 2014

22 Komentar


braydenwis

The correct english sentence is "In general, the staff are bilingual"


bakpao

I think both of them are acceptable.


DanRL69

No they are not both acceptable Duolingos answer is bad English. 'are' is the correct English as 'the staff' is plural. If it was 'a/the member of staff' then 'is' would be correct as it would be singular.


Ripaldi

Stafnya , bukan para staf atau staf staf nya . mungkin bermaksud ke satu staf


MochammadH20

Kalo ada kata "umumnya" berarti ya mengarah ke banyak staff :v


peachy276623

There in such thing as one staff in English. Staff is a collective noun. It means the people who work for a business. It is not the same as employee/employees.


YogiSafi

Apa billingual sm dengan language?


KristoB2

beda mas, bilingual (kemampuan bicara lebih dari 1 bahasa)

language yahh... terjemahannya dari bahasa..


NiaCandril1

Bilingual : bisa dua bahasa Language : bahasa


Farrel747454

Yes but billingual two language in one word


arsien

Apa bedanya "in general" sama "by general"


ZinedineRi

Is able Kan bisa terganti oleh can


kemi209117

what is a bilingual


JumranDjum2

Bilingual itu orang yang mengetahui atau bisa bicara lebih dari 1 bahasa luar. Seperti juga dengan bilateral adalah kerja sama antar lebih dari 1 negara


HidayatOktoro

Bilingual = dwibahasa


Daranaurat

Stafnya ko pakek "the"


corry470829

Karna "staffnya"


AlviliaVid

Bisa tidak jika menggunakan usually dan tidak pake in,,bantu jawab dong:v don't judge everyone


NiaCandril1

Bisaaa in general sama usually sama artinya kok


elziackerman

"Generally the staff can speak bilingual" kok salah? (눈‸눈)


peachy276623

Generally the staff are bilingual. Generally the staff can speak English and Indonesian.


tara506193

Kata kata sindiran njir

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.