"Are you playing or are you running?"

Translation:Ben jij aan het spelen of aan het rennen?

4 years ago

6 Comments


Filjan
Filjan

Did i really have to repeat the aan het before the second verb?

4 years ago

leiah1231
leiah1231

I count lopen as rennen...too bad. I can't test out of these levels because of these simple things. I learned Flemish...

4 years ago

CJ.Dennis
CJ.Dennis

Why is "you" repeated in English but "jij" is not repeated in Dutch? Surely it works both ways in both languages?

1 year ago

Petri502369

You kan zowel jij als U betekenen en toch wordt het fout gerekend. Nou breekt mijn klomp.

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

U staat gewoon bij de geaccepteerde antwoorden.

1 year ago

Petri502369

Dan snap ik het niet joh! Want echt het werd fout gerekend. Heb ik iets anders verkeerd gedaan dan? Zou best kunnen, want ja ik ben een enorm warhoofd, sorry

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.